Events

Union Meetings are being held at limited capacity. In staying with CDC guidelines, we are able to accommodate up to 70 members in our meeting hall (including the 10 Executive Board members).

Local Union meetings occur on the 3rd Tuesday of each month at 6:00 PM. PAC Meeting starts at 5:00 PM. Bring your TVC at check-in.
A great occasion to learn more about your union, raise your questions, and network.

Carpenters Annual Picnic
PRIZE DRAWING WINNERS!

SATURDAY, JULY 31, 2021
LONG LAKE REGIONAL PARK
11:00 AM - 4PM EVENT INFO HERE

UNION MEETING
PAC MTG @ 5PM
HELPING HANDS MTG @ 5:30 PM

TUESDAY, AUGUST 17, 2021
710 OLIVE STREET @ 6PM

SHOTGUN TUNE-UP
EVENT INFO

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2021
CARIBOU GUN CLUB 8AM-3PM
30649 380TH ST
LE SUEUR, MN 

SCHOLARSHIP GOLF OUTING
FLYER

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2021
PINEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB
4660 LAKEWOOD RD
HARSHAW, WI

UNION MEETING
PAC MTG @ 5PM
HELPING HANDS MTG @ 5:30 PM

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2021
710 OLIVE STREET @ 6PM

NCSRCC WALLEYE CLASSIC

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2021
LAKE LAKE, WALKER, MN
EVENT FLYER

UNION MEETING
PAC MTG @ 5PM
HELPING HANDS MTG @ 5:30 PM

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021
710 OLIVE STREET @ 6PM

UNION MEETING
PAC MTG @ 5PM
HELPING HANDS MTG @ 5:30 PM

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2021
710 OLIVE STREET @ 6PM

UNION MEETING
PAC MTG @ 5PM
HELPING HANDS MTG @ 5:30 PM

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2021
710 OLIVE STREET @ 6PM

CARPENTERS ANNUAL PICNIC - JULY 31, 2021
LONG LAKE REGIONAL PARK, NEW BRIGHTON

Photos from Saturday, July 31, 2021 Annual Picnic courtesy of Heather Schultz
Thank you to all the members and families for making it out! A special thank you to all those that volunteered their time on the day of the event, we appreciate your help!
Thank you to Tom Strohmyer "Rockin' Woody" for his amazing entertainment - we've booked him again for next year!

2021 Pin Dinner & Apprenticeship Graduation Ceremony

Sunday, April 25, 2021
Saint Paul RiverCentre

Members attending the Ceremony are gifted a Local 322 Letterman Jacket. Years of service pins are given to members beginning at 25 years of continuous service and every 5 years thereafter. Next event date TBD.
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR YEARS OF SERVICE MEMBERS!
WE ARE HONORED TO RECOGNIZE YOU FOR YOUR MANY YEARS OF SERVICE.
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM GRADUATES. THE PROGRAM IS 4-YEARS OF INTENSIVE ON-THE-JOB AND IN-CLASSROOM TRAINING. THEY WORKED HARD FOR THIS AND WE ARE VERY PROUD OF THEM! WE HOPE TO SEE THEM AGAIN AT A PIN DINNER HONORING THEM FOR 25 YEARS OF SERVICE OR MORE!

25-Year Members

25-Year Members

30-Year Members

Andrew Rice - 30 Years

35-Year Members

35-Year Members

40-Year Members

45-Year Members

Gerald Geisinger
50-Year Member

Edward Rauk
50-Year Member

Richard Svoboda
50-Year Member

Charles Cox
55-Year Member

Don Leier
55-Year Member

Keith Hanson
60-Year Member

Curtis Peterson
60-Year Member

LaVerne Bergan
65-Year Member

Harold Shimota
65-Year Member

Alex Bates
70-Year Member

Jerome Zyvoloski
70-Year Member

Apprenticeship Graduates

Apprenticeship Graduates

Amanda Phillips
Local 322 Vice President and Carpenter Instructor

Amanda, Jim Leuthner (LU 322 Trustee) & Matt Price (Instructor)

Seated Guests

Seated Guests

Seated Guests

Seated Guests

2021 LIST OF YEARS OF SERVICE MEMBERS AND
APPRENTICESHIP GRADUATES

25-Year Members
James Banks
Jeff Bauer
Joseph Berger
Scott Brosseau
Saben De Smet
Paul Fick
Scott Fuchs
Steve Galaudet
Martin Gustafson
Paul Heins
Daniel Kinney
Jason Klein
Steve Kohrt
Robert Larsin
Scott Maupin
John Michaletz
Jerome O'Connell
Jody Reagan-Anderson
Jason Robeck
Steve Rocco
Steve Rovinsky
Nicholas Vevea
Brian Vik
Mike Westerberg
Tracy Young

30-Year Members
Todd Grise
Daryl Olson
Matt Olson
Erasto Perez
Andrew Rice
Ted Ung


35-Year Members
Gene Anderson
Kevin Colestock
Jeffery Esser
Chris Fena
Allen Heuer
Robert Kalvestran
Thomas Knutson
Timothy Nelson
Thomas Rau
D Rojas
Timothy Strand
Phillip Timpane

40-Year Members
Mario Carrillo
Patrick Gregory
Michael Houdyshell
Peter Johnson
Robert Koran
James Mahowald
David Panek
Robert Shanley

45-Year Members
Robert Belisle
Stephen D. Johnson
Brian Ovre
Timothy A. Scheer
Jim Skarie
Dennis Wehle

50-Year Members
Gerald Geisinger
Edward Rauk
Richard Svoboda

55-Year Members
Charles Cox
Don Leier

60-Year Members
Keith Hanson
Curtis Peterson

65-Year Members
LaVerne Bergan
Harold Shimota

70-Year Members
Alex Bates
Jerome Zyvoloski

There was one 75-Year member invited to this year's event that couldn't make it. Orvin Nelson has been a member for 75 years, joining April 5, 1946. He is nearly 101 years of age. Congrats on 75 years Orvin!

APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM GRADUATES
(THOSE WITH A * WERE IN ATTENDANCE)


Brady L. Anderson
Evarson Azevedo
Casey Bechel
James Bergquist
Jacob Blegen
Tyler Boyce
Carson Bruess
Travon Castile*
Mitchell Chatterton
Francisco Deleon
Kevin Ealain*
Dallas Evans
Jaden Foley
Antonio Forliti
Matthew Fountain
Dustin Frank
Brandon Girdeen
Christian Goldman
Phillip Guzik
Ahmad Hampton*
Tyler HanSmann
Colburn Harper
Gerald Heino
Jonah Hinrichs
Travis Hodman
Trever Hodgman
Jerrod Hollenkamp
John Hommes
Deante Hughes
Andrew Jennison
Alex Johnson*
Angela Johnson
Zach Krebs
Bradly Laufenberg
Nick Lindsay
Samuel Long

Corbin Mattson
Christopher McAwley
Erin Melzer
Timothy Mikel
Lonnie Morgan
Matthew Murray*
Anthony C. Nelson*
Jacob Nelson
Lynda Nelson*
Mason Niederkorn
Kyle Nyberg
Matthew Olesen
Matthew Oothoudt
Luke Pearson
Eric Peterson
Michael Reinhardt
Tyler Rich*
Mark Rieck*
Brennen Roberts*
Louie Rojas
Bradley Rosengren*
Matthew Runke*
Jacob Sahlstrom
John Scheibe*
Gregory Sermon
Jeremy Simmons
Nicholas Sletten
Eric Spanier*
Aaron Steward*
Kyle Tomford
Angela Vanderwerf
Jordan VanWilgen*
Doug Weisbrod*
Nathaniel Wilber
Tajuan Williams
Kerry Wilson
Benjamin Xiong
Mike Xiong*
Kaithlynn Yang
Jacob Young

2020 Pin Dinner & Apprenticeship Graduation Ceremony

Sunday, October 4, 2020
Saint Paul RiverCentre

Members attending the Ceremony are gifted a Local 322 Letterman Jacket. Years of service pins are given to members beginning at 25 years of continuous service and every 5 years thereafter.
Next event is scheduled Sunday, April 25, 2021.
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR YEARS OF SERVICE MEMBERS! WE ARE HONORED TO RECOGNIZE YOU FOR YOUR MANY YEARS OF SERVICE. CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM GRADUATES. THE PROGRAM IS 4-YEARS OF INTENSIVE ON-THE-JOB AND IN-CLASSROOM TRAINING. THEY WORKED HARD FOR THIS AND WE ARE VERY PROUD OF THEM! WE HOPE TO SEE THEM AGAIN AT A PIN DINNER HONORING THEM FOR 25 YEARS OF SERVICE OR MORE!

25-Year Members

30-Year Members

35-Year Members

40-Year Members

45-Year Members

50-Year Members

55-Year Members

60-Year Member
William Klein

65-Year Members

Apprentice Graduates

2020 LIST OF YEARS OF SERVICE MEMBERS AND
APPRENTICESHIP GRADUATES

25-Year Members
Donald Andrews
Chris Dehn
Robert Eckerman
Greg Estabrooks
Joseph Farrell
Joe Jacobs
Richard Lange
Daniel Leary
Michael McCarty
James Onstad
Dwayne Stenger
John Warren
Don Williams
Ron Willing

30-Year Members
Mary DesLauriers
Jody Huff
Thomas OLoughlin
Brent Peltier
Allen Smull
Scott Stace


35-Year Members

Lorne Christensen
Mike Donohoe
Jon A. Nelson
Loren Rahn
James Reed
Lesley Schouten

40-Year Members
Charles Astedt
Alan Budenski
Wesley Carlson
Mike Murtaugh

45-Year Members
James Brown
Paul Gerber
Michael Schulz

50-Year Members
Thomas Aldinger
Jimmy Hayes
Jon Hoffert
Clayton Johnson
Craig Kinderman
DeWayne LaGow
John Lundin
William Voss
Patrick Weldon

55-Year Members
Larry D. Johnson
Jerome Pint

60-Year Members
William Klein

65-Year Members
James Dreyling
John Sword

APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM GRADUATES
(THOSE WITH A * WERE IN ATTENDANCE)

Nicholas B. Anderson
Andrew Blaisdell
Dylan Brahmer
Jeffrey Brenner
Travon Castile
Corey Chang
William Couture
Leonard Covey
Jordan Daniels
Benjamin Dwyer
Matthew Eck
Nic Eich*
Eric Empey
David J. Franklin
Jarid Freund*
Ajay Hadammek*
Parker Hagen
Jonathan Hall
Michael Hanold*
Kurt Hanson*
Lonnie Hanson
Codey Hatfield
Kyle Helmstetter
Aaron Hirst
Francisco Huerta*
Christina Jenson
Alex Johnson
Tyler J. Johnson
Samual Katapodis
Ian Keen
Andrew Klinghagen
Mark Kobelinski*
Jay Koehnke*

Brandon Kresal*
Levi Kuesel
Casey Kusilek*
Michael Lagerstrom
Yosvany Landrain
Ryan Leathley
Shawn Lietz
Zachary Long
Kevin Lynch*
John Mago*
Scott Maronick*
Jacob Marquardt
Omar Martinez
Joshua Meinnert
Christoper M. Miller
Matthew Murray
Hunter Mysliwiec
Gunnar Nereson
Benjamin Oehrlein
Kip Olson
Michael Palmer*
Jorden Pearl*
Luke Pearson
Alex Peine
Paul Reiland
Mark Rieck
Joseph Rodriguez
Derek Schomaker*
Fredrick Sievert
Evan Stacy
Chad Swenson
Lee Thomas
Willie Wair
Larry Walker
Justin Weber
Lucas Weiger
Brian Wilke
Marcus Williams*
Joseph Yankton

2019 Pin Dinner & Apprenticeship Graduation Ceremony

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Saint Paul RiverCentre

Members attending the Ceremony are sized for a Local 322 Letterman Jacket. Years of service pins are given to members beginning at 25 years of continuous service and every 5 years thereafter.
The next dinner is scheduled for Sunday, October 4, 2020.

25-Year Members

30-Year Members

35-Year Members

35-Year Members

40-Year Members

40-Year Members

45-Year Members

50-Year Members

50-Year Members

55-Year Members

60-Year Members

65-Year Member Howard Dukart

Apprenticeship Program Graduates

Apprenticeship Program Graduates

Apprenticeship Program Graduates

Member and Family Pictures

Pin Dinner & Apprenticeship Grad Ceremony
Sunday, May 5, 2019

Andrew and Kyla Kinneman

Bob and Joyce Schultz

Boonka Moua and
Mhia Vang

Brady & Allisa Colbath

Charlie and Kathie Marks
Verg Wason and Jerry Boleen

Charlie and Yvonne Zachman

Dale and Paula Anderson

Dean Anderson and Family

Donald and Josh Larson
Father and Son members

Dylan Thomas and
Anna Matila

Gary and Janet Hook

Glenda Weber and Bev Tri
(Pete Weber and Jim Tri)

Greg and Joanie Ehrlichman

James and Nancy Champagne

James Tri and Amanda Phillips
President and Recording Sec.

James Wolff and Lorie Hanson

Jermaine Rundles and
Michelle Bucheit

John Moore and Family

Josh Larson and
Alanna Hjortland

Katie and Stuart Stroman

Ken and Deb Ring

Laarni TeJones and
Joseph Rauchbauer

Linnea Brunette and
Bruce Scharmer

Martin and Robin Rosauer

Matt Grimes and
Misty Olwell

Mike and Gretchen Trenda

Mitch and Ashley Thoner

Pam Burd

Pat and Linda Laudenbach

Paul and Tyler Moe
(father and son)

Paul and Lucille Osier

Racheal Green and
Rodney Kaye

RaShonda and Kymphus Muhammad

RaShonda Muhammad and Parents Michelle and Edward

Rick and Alissa Indridason

Robert Schuetzler and
Patricia Fahey

Roger and Barb Roy

Sean and Jody Brown

Steve Ronich and
Tammy Onstad

Steven and Jean Lemke

Sue and Craig Thorpe

Tony Mercado and
Diane Townsley

Tyler and Allyssa Johnson

Tyler Moe and
Nikki Halverson

Wayne and Mike Young
(father and son)

Will Chu and
Tatyana Tkhorik

USD